Growth Summary

Although the previous post can be useful to see the detail, 6000+ entries is too much.

For a taste here are the top three (and there are some surprises in the rest)

Riverstone – Marsden Park 134,633

Cobbitty – Leppington 10,5314

Rouse Hill – Beaumont Hills 61,130

So after the fold is the data summarized to SA2 – usual a classification of several suburbs.

Click on the column labels to sort.

SA2_NAME11Diff 2031-2011Diff 2036-2011
Adamstown - Kotara22242443
Albion Park - Macquarie Pass28173260
Albion Park Rail15481963
Anna Bay19112104
Arncliffe - Bardwell Valley1931522000
Ashcroft - Busby - Miller9771139
Ashfield63227484
Asquith - Mount Colah32694378
Auburn1878924826
Avalon - Palm Beach23803471
Avoca Beach - Copacabana8601181
Badgerys Creek - Greendale2533639380
Balgowlah - Clontarf - Seaforth68768803
Balgownie - Fairy Meadow18132155
Balmain31814016
Banksmeadow00
Bankstown1312116326
Bargo9651364
Bass Hill - Georges Hall60987340
Bateau Bay - Killarney Vale22562940
Baulkham Hills (East)25694039
Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista751910029
Bayview - Elanora Heights50616629
Beacon Hill - Narraweena44445608
Belmont - Bennetts Green10371319
Belmont South - Blacksmiths255322
Belmore - Belfield30133808
Beresfield - Hexham25222765
Berkeley - Warrawong - Windang22162588
Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan27893735
Berry - Kangaroo Valley11361372
Bexley30964131
Bidwill - Hebersham - Emerton11801476
Bilpin - Colo - St Albans340544
Blackheath - Megalong Valley17942374
Blacktown (East) - Kings Park66218308
Blacktown (North) - Marayong19292457
Blacktown (South)23252962
Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone38505098
Blue Haven - San Remo7931000
Blue Mountains - North00
Blue Mountains - South913
Bolton Point - Teralba637849
Bondi - Tamarama - Bronte35004354
Bondi Beach - North Bondi44145489
Bondi Junction - Waverly39434902
Bonnells Bay - Silverwater345435
Bonnyrigg Heights - Bonnyrigg82739645
Bossley Park - Abbotsbury32704104
Botany17941933
Bowral14571597
Box Head - MacMasters Beach15472087
Bradbury - Wedderburn17442738
Branxton - Greta - Pokolbin77038748
Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani332419
Burwood - Croydon996711242
Cabramatta - Lansvale27643432
Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard25143137
Calga - Kulnura10571448
Callala Bay - Currarong205228
Cambridge Park477721
Camden - Ellis Lane27903863
Campbelltown - Woodbine801110573
Canley Vale - Canley Heights35584463
Canterbury (North) - Ashbury27133427
Canterbury (South) - Campsie1191314309
Caringbah - Lilli Pilli57257266
Carlingford1029911789
Castle Hill33225199
Castlereagh - Cranebrook2426827067
Casula27613354
Centennial Park00
Cessnock31323640
Cessnock Region10341145
Charlestown - Dudley12581588
Chatswood (East) - Artarmon963312020
Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North60517720
Cherrybrook30514166
Chester Hill - Sefton21272743
Chipping Norton - Moorebank45725637
Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi612800
Chullora00
Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby12852417
Cobbitty - Leppington78296105314
Concord - Mortlake - Cabarita72047838
Concord West - North Strathfield1446816675
Condell Park406442
Coogee - Clovelly30063763
Corrimal - Tarrawanna - Bellambi11951382
Cremorne - Cammeray52756581
Cromer33513868
Cronulla - Kurnell - Bundeena82729157
Crows Nest - Waverton41835074
Croydon Park - Enfield38895210
Culburra Beach321370
Dapto - Avondale26333254
Darlinghurst17612777
Dee Why - North Curl Curl53315506
Doonside - Woodcroft58797273
Double Bay - Bellevue Hill55266978
Douglas Park - Appin38664219
Dover Heights15881981
Drummoyne - Rodd Point21132544
Dulwich Hill - Lewisham64637465
Dungog236206
Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans Ferry15742619
Eastwood - Denistone39705721
Edensor Park15901987
Edgeworth - Cameron Park7891116
Elderslie - Harrington Park1042010908
Emu Plains - Leonay6811023
Engadine - Loftus43785555
Epping - North Epping1123312336
Erina - Green Point16042267
Ermington - Rydalmere983011504
Erskine Park153230
Erskineville - Alexandria52377041
Ettrema - Sassafras - Budawang22
Fairfield66188363
Fairfield - East37134725
Fairfield - West37364672
Figtree - Keiraville18622220
Five Dock - Abbotsford68239088
Forestville - Killarney Heights168219
Frenchs Forest - Belrose875411040
Freshwater - Brookvale19612461
Galston - Laughtondale585776
Girraween - Westmead61257672
Gladesville - Huntleys Point31654603
Glebe - Forest Lodge57597486
Glendale - Cardiff - Hillsborough13661888
Glendenning Dean Park448879
Glenhaven22733109
Glenmore Park - Regentville45236817
Glenwood10001235
Gordon - Killara967711493
Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven24983341
Gosford - Springfield46537024
Granville - Clyde885410055
Green Valley - Cecil Hills60246641
Greenacre - Mount Lewis57917081
Greenfield Park - Prairiewood16132023
Greystanes - Pemulwuy1069812749
Guildford - South Granville76338833
Guildford West - Merrylands West44705607
Gymea - Grays Point44275616
Haberfield - Summer Hill23032746
Hamilton - Broadmeadow23762691
Hassall Grove - Plumpton21382676
Heathcote - Waterfall9771262
Helensburgh714839
Hill Top - Colo Vale619661
Holsworthy - Wattle Grove45575776
Holsworthy Military Area00
Homebush1055512332
Homebush Bay - Silverwater2009723176
Hornsby - Waitara1045612766
Horsley - Kembla Grange74508853
Horsley Park - Kemps Creek20582583
Hoxton Park - Horningsea Park2027424935
Hunters Hill - Woolwich26553374
Hurstville1395917039
Huskisson - Vincentia224249
Illawarra Catchment Reserve1724
Illawong - Alfords Point14871897
Ingleburn - Denham Court3030132979
Jamisontown - South Penrith669999
Jilliby - Yarramalong701888
Kariong595823
Katoomba - Leura48556464
Kellyville2027524059
Kensington - Kingsford71618899
Kiama17312180
Kiama Downs - Minnamurra905976
Kiama Hinterland - Gerringong19722498
Kincumber - Picketts Valley610853
Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood54366852
Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park23953050
Kingswood - Werrington2132228886
Kogarah24913044
Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah44455626
Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer16842710
Kurri Kurri - Abermain24012682
Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park9531639
Lakemba - Wiley Park54526919
Lalor Park - Kings Langley16662124
Lambton - New Lambton24962749
Lane Cove - Greenwich903111636
Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden23813155
Leichhardt - Annandale59957589
Lemon Tree Passage - Tanilba Bay22792513
Lethbridge Park - Tregear62777077
Leumeah - Minto Heights13642294
Lidcombe - Regents Park1409117916
Lilyfield - Rozelle27273343
Lindfield - Roseville78569088
Liverpool - Warwick Farm1125313867
Macquarie Fields - Glenfield60628367
Macquarie Park - Marsfield2050521910
Maitland19392168
Maitland - East974910572
Maitland - North25192747
Maitland - West68947484
Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley1065412367
Manly - Fairlight39034954
Manly Vale - Allambie Heights7731006
Maroubra67738504
Marrickville41935254
Maryland - Fletcher - Minmi48415875
Mascot - Eastlakes69998816
Mayfield - Warabrook26122946
Menai - Lucas Heights - Woronora31544008
Merewether - The Junction23402576
Merrylands - Holroyd898810804
Minto - St Andrews782710374
Miranda - Yowie Bay67058271
Mittagong10771220
Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh7821034
Morisset - Cooranbong71759031
Mortdale - Penshurst22282700
Mosman59917619
Moss Vale - Berrima11021223
Mount Annan - Currans Hill1297714294
Mount Druitt - Whalan30423794
Mount Hutton - Windale13731730
Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills1109612961
Narara7421020
Narrabeen - Collaroy58316928
Narwee - Beverly Hills12031294
Nelson Bay Peninsula58916586
Neutral Bay - Kirribilli55766993
Newcastle - Cooks Hill64307960
Newcastle Port - Kooragang114126
Newport - Bilgola16372391
Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington38676008
Niagara Park - Lisarow704948
Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh21102854
North Nowra - Bomaderry24753007
North Parramatta72748627
North Rocks7711250
North Ryde - East Ryde53167735
North Sydney - Lavender Bay35303923
Northmead67067925
Nowra37214169
Oatlands - Dundas Valley58666853
Oatley - Hurstville Grove35244481
Ourimbah - Fountaindale165216
Oyster Bay - Como - Jannali22982929
Paddington - Moore Park31794019
Padstow39415050
Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville56917134
Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point51946736
Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1543319300
Parramatta - Rosehill2226533959
Peakhurst - Lugarno50556578
Pennant Hills - Cheltenham41305541
Penrith962411946
Petersham - Stanmore48826485
Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton67349500
Pitt Town - McGraths Hill1194914568
Point Clare - Koolewong386548
Port Botany Industrial00
Port Kembla Industrial00
Potts Point - Woolloomooloo553830
Prestons - Lurnea2376224941
Prospect Reservoir2435
Punchbowl51106439
Pymble38054803
Pyrmont - Ultimo37965775
Quakers Hill - Acacia Gardens64948793
Randwick888111199
Raymond Terrace49445570
Redfern - Chippendale1175713859
Redhead186239
Revesby32214135
Richmond - Clarendon14432235
Riverstone - Marsden Park102545134633
Riverwood477506
Robertson - Fitzroy Falls344367
Rockdale - Banksia27893568
Rookwood Cemetery00
Rooty Hill - Minchinbury23383056
Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay41445055
Roselands26603364
Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine866411588
Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills5101761130
Royal National Park1117
Ryde - Putney1076715636
Sans Souci - Ramsgate25963433
Saratoga - Davistown586807
Seaham - Woodville14901639
Seven Hills - Toongabbie25683223
Shellharbour - Flinders58757165
Shellharbour - Oak Flats37034649
Shortland - Jesmond17312018
Singleton28373418
Singleton Region688801
Smithfield - Wetherill Park29093647
Smithfield Industrial00
South Hurstville - Blakehurst794910129
Southern Highlands448517
Springwood - Winmalee45736100
St Clair390590
St Georges Basin - Erowal Bay865998
St Ives53625869
St Johns Park - Wakeley18062279
St Leonards - Naremburn44155281
St Marys - Colyton22593456
Stockton - Fullerton Cove10101179
Strathfield45345539
Summerland Point - Gwandalan23474054
Surry Hills12331939
Sussex Inlet - Berrara277317
Sutherland - Kirrawee72618615
Swansea - Caves Beach23172646
Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters28683800
Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks1270715700
Sydney Airport5365
Sylvania - Taren Point26723447
Tea Gardens - Hawks Nest364391
Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest536801
Terrigal - North Avoca15761760
The Entrance32394110
The Oaks - Oakdale419594
Thirroul - Austinmer - Coalcliff831958
Thornton - Millers Forest79718889
Tomerong - Wandandian - Woollamia439476
Toongabbie - Constitution Hill74708447
Toronto - Awaba732945
Toukley - Norah Head14711893
Tuggerah - Kangy Angy28263589
Turramurra59927534
Ulladulla20012193
Ulladulla Region271301
Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga16322268
Unanderra - Mount Kembla26683435
Valentine - Eleebana554699
Wahroonga - Warrawee38714870
Wallsend - Elermore Vale42014665
Wamberal - Forresters Beach13501458
Wangi Wangi - Rathmines405513
Waratah - North Lambton21512439
Warilla41055160
Warners Bay - Boolaroo666909
Warnervale - Wadalba2251030026
Warragamba - Silverdale541764
Warriewood - Mona Vale804910249
Waterloo - Beaconsfield4368847473
Wentworth Falls12151623
West Pennant Hills28854114
West Ryde - Meadowbank30113071
West Wallsend - Barnsley - Killingworth17502083
Wetherill Park Industrial00
Wickham - Carrington - Tighes Hill16601925
Williamtown - Medowie - Karuah45135052
Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge24572929
Windsor - Bligh Park8891418
Winston Hills36654155
Wollongong67877871
Woollahra707894
Woonona - Bulli - Russell Vale21832700
Woy Woy - Blackwall18042503
Wyoming12051692
Wyong25913279
Yagoona - Birrong839010215
Yarramundi - Londonderry13401995
Yennora Industrial00
Total Result18353692282619

Comments are closed.